Thursday, 27 April 2017

GBR Series 2017 - BSA Race Support



Race support is available for all the events in the series.  Through the summer a rotating staff includes Brad, Alain, Laurie and others with Malcolm generally in attendance as we are this year’s sponsors.  Race support can be booked through our ( effortless) online system at   EVENT/GBR Series.  Numbers are restricted to a dozen trainees per race.

Friday, 24 February 2017

Artemis Mini Challenge Results

Artemis Mini Challenge 2017
Place
Bib
Name
Run 1
Run2
Run3
Total
(BEST 2)







U10 Girls






1
2
Tabitha Milkins
35.63
37.21
37.02
72.65
2
7
Annabelle Davey
41.09
41.55
42.05
82.64
3
4
Imogen Collier
44.94
44.73
44.66
89.39
4
9
Isabelle Sadler
47.21
47.3
45.97
93.18
5
5
Jenna Furse-Cope
54.23
54.39
55.21
108.62
6
8
Mary Maude
56.45
57.01
57.93
113.46
7
3
Annie Reeve
59.21
58.72
62.17
117.93

1
Martha Bond
DNS
DNS
DNS
0

6
Amelia Dempster
DNS
DNS
DNS
0














U10 Boys
Bib
Name
Run 1
Run2
Run3
Total
(BEST 2)
1
14
Freddie Carrick-Smith
33.9
34.06
33.62
67.52
2
15
Oli Laughland
36.05
DSQ
35.62
71.67
3
18
Hamish Blythe
37.95
37.43
37.18
74.61
4
11
Zac Carrick-Smith
34.75
DNF
45.58
80.33
5
22
Ryan Faber
40.81
44.74
42.71
83.52
6
21
Owen Young
43.73
43.53
43.34
86.87
7
12
Noah Bush
48.47
48.12
58.85
96.59
8
20
Thomas Chastney
50.33
DNF
50.42
100.75
9
19
Harry Parker-McLain
DNF
58.4
44.01
102.41
10
13
Brooks Stevens
52.94
53.29
51.98
104.92

10
Luca Anderson
DNS
DNS
DNS
0

16
Iain Menzies
DNS
DNS
DNS
0







U12 Girls
Bib
Name
Run 1
Run2
Run3
Total
(BEST 2)
1
35
Sophie Stocker
34.78
34.73
33.98
68.71
2
44
Anna Kamaly-Asl
36.04
DNF
35.7
71.74
3
37
Maisie Blythe
38.74
37.2
36.57
73.77
4
38
Petra Tweedy
37.45
37.61
37.88
75.06
5
34
Atlanta Davenport
37.73
37.61
39.03
75.34
6
32
Juliet Martin
39.46
38.54
38.43
76.97
7
39
Katie Hart
39.07
39.36
39.57
78.53
8
45
Grace Bennett
40.23
39.58
39.98
79.56
9
30
Isabella Tomkinson
41.77
41.89
41.89
83.66
10
40
Joanna McKee
43.11
43.2
43.96
86.31
11
49
Kerry  Munro
43.1
44.44
43.69
86.79
12
41
Saskia Kemkers
43.83
43.73
43.26
86.99
13
46
Alicia Langley
45.14
44.36
43.33
87.69
14
33
Claudia Stevens
44.83
45.3
45.6
90.13
15
42
Helena Utermann
47.32
DNF
49.58
96.9
16
43
Morgana McDougall
51.71
51.13
51.49
102.62
17
52
Zara Reeve
57.49
57.62
55.28
112.77

36
Madison Spence
DNS
DNS
DNS
0

47
Myrtle Probert
DNS
DNS
DNS
0

48
Sophie Anderson
DNS
DNS
DNS
0

50
Lucy Kier
DNS
DNS
DNS
0

51
Ella Lloyd
DNS
DNS
DNS
0







U12 Boys
Bib
Name
Run 1
Run2
Run3
Total
(BEST 2)
1
78
Luca Carrick-Smith
32.69
33.01
DNF
65.7
2
68
Rupert Guiness
34.27
34.74
34.12
68.39
3
75
Ruairidh Blythe
35.72
DSQ
35.29
71.01
4
69
Harry Duncan
35.29
36.62
DSQ
71.91
5
66
Fraser Baggaley
37.38
36.66
36.34
73
6
76
Jacob Bush
36.54
36.66
36.48
73.02
7
64
Tobias Kadrnka
37.36
37.5
36.56
73.92
8
71
Stanley Harvey
38.06
38.79
38.28
76.34
9
70
Angus Ross
38.32
38.64
DSQ
76.96
10
65
Angelo Aitken
39.77
44.46
38.58
78.35
11
60
Oscar Louth
40.73
42.72
39.79
80.52
12
72
Toby Bush
41.38
41.09
41.31
82.4
13
82
Tom Bosley
41.45
DSQ
41.31
82.76
14
62
Henry Williams
44.13
42.73
41.61
84.34
15
79
Oliver Sadler
41.37
DNF
42.99
84.36
16
80
Harry Chastney
DSQ
48.98
48.64
97.62
17
67
Henry Maude
DSQ
49.68
48.56
98.24
18
77
Louis Schomberg
48.64
49.69
DNF
98.33
19
61
Orlando Osmond
56.8
42.49
DSQ
99.31
20
84
Luca Webb
37.42
DSQ
DSQ
0

63
Hector Digby
DNS
DNS
DNS
0

73
Mack Dale-Jones
DNS
DNS
DNS
0

74
Todd Martin
DNS
DNS
DNS
0